NCO

  • Exam Date : 13th & 20th Oct
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

NSO

  • Exam Date : 15th & 24th Nov
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

IMO

  • Exam Date : 1st & 12th Dec
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

IEO

  • Exam Date : 19th & 31st Jan
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

ICSO

  • Exam Date : 15th Sep & 4th Oct
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

ISKO

  • Exam Date : 15th Sep & 4th Oct
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

AES Winners 2015-16

INTERNATIONAL GENERAL KNOWLEDGE OLYMPIAD LAUNCHED.              IEO BECOMES A TWO LEVEL EXAM.             NCO BECOMES A SINGLE LEVEL EXAM.             CLASS ONE STUDENTS NOW ALSO ELIGIBLE TO APPEAR IN NCO.                    SCHEDULE OF EXAMS FOR 2017-18 ANNOUNCED.

Share this
 
The following 160 students from 20 states / zones have been awarded the SOF- Academic Excellence Scholarship (AES) for the year 2015-16.
 
Each winner receives a scholarship of Rs 5000/- + Trophy + Citation
 
ZONE CLASS NAME OF WINNER SCHOOL NAME CITY
ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA 3 AAYUSH RANJAN CHIREC HYDERABAD
ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA 4 HARSHIN POSINA FOSTER BILLABONG HIGH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL HYDERABAD
ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA 5 PRANAV REDDY DUMPA GANGES VALLEY SCHOOL HYDERABAD
ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA 6 YASH AGGARWAL SILVER OAKS, THE SCHOOL OF HYDERABAD HYDERABAD
ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA 6 ATHARVA GORANTIWAR ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL HYDERABAD
ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA 7 RUTV KOCHETA MERIDIAN SCHOOL HYDERABAD
ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA 8 P KAVERI PRIYA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL HYDERABAD
ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA 9 SABYASACHI SAHOO ST. ANDREWS SCHOOL SECUNDERABAD
ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA 10 YASH GARG KENNEDY HIGH THE GLOBAL SCHOOL HYDERABAD
         
         
BIHAR 3 SHIVANGI ST. MICHAEL'S HIGH SCHOOL PATNA
BIHAR 4 ARNAV SHANDILYA ST. XAVIER'S HIGH SCHOOL PATNA
BIHAR 5 ANANTA EETI NOTRE DAME ACADEMY PATNA
BIHAR 6 ARUDEEP ST. MICHAEL'S HIGH SCHOOL PATNA
BIHAR 7 SHAMBHAVI DON BOSCO ACADEMY PATNA
BIHAR 8 RAJ GAURAV SAINIK SCHOOL RAJGIR
BIHAR 9 AAKRITI NOTRE DAME ACADEMY PATNA
BIHAR 10 ARKESH MISHRA DON BOSCO ACADEMY PATNA
         
         
CHHATTISGARH 3 NISHIT JHA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL DURG
CHHATTISGARH 4 ANIMESH PATHAK BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL BILASPUR
CHHATTISGARH 5 ROHIT PANDA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BHILAI
CHHATTISGARH 6 NANDINI SINGH DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KORBA
CHHATTISGARH 7 MANSHA KOCHAR KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL RAIPUR
CHHATTISGARH 8 SHREYA AGRAWAL DESHBANDHU (ENG. MED.) HR. SEC. SCHOOL RAIPUR
CHHATTISGARH 9 SRAJAN KHANDELWAL KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL RAIPUR
CHHATTISGARH 10 SAYAN KUMAR MAITY D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL SURAJPUR
         
         
DELHI 3 SHRIYA SHREEKRISHNA BLUEBELLS SCHOOL INTERNATIONAL NEW DELHI
DELHI 4 AKSHHAT THE SHRI RAM SCHOOL NEW DELHI
DELHI 5 AKSHADHA SHARMA SACHDEVA GLOBAL SCHOOL NEW DELHI
DELHI 6 IMMANUEL DAVID ANAND BLOOM PUBLIC SCHOOL NEW DELHI
DELHI 7 VAGISH BHUSHAN NANGIA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NEW DELHI
DELHI 8 SAGNIK ANUPAM DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NEW DELHI
DELHI 9 ANUBHAV BAJAJ BIRLA VIDYA NIKETAN (SR. WING) NEW DELHI
DELHI 10 AARFA KHAN SPRINGDALES SCHOOL NEW DELHI
         
         
         
GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIU, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI 3 AADIT P BHAGADE DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL VADODARA
GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIU, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI 4 KASHVI JAIN ANAND NIKETAN SATELLITE SCHOOL AHMEDABAD
GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIU, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI 4 ANISH SINGH VIBGYOR HIGH VADODARA
GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIU, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI 5 KAVAN DOCTOR UDGAM SCHOOL FOR CHILDREN AHMEDABAD
GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIU, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI 6 KAIRAVI BIMAL UNARKAT DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SURAT
GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIU, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI 7 GOEL ARNAV A AHMEDABAD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AHMEDABAD
GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIU, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI 8 SMITUL ASHWINKUMAR VACHHANI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SURAT
GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIU, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI 9 KAUSTUBH DIGHE KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO. 3 SURAT
GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIU, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI 10 ANSH H SHAH NAVRACHANA  SCHOOL VADODARA
         
         
HARYANA 3 AARUSH MITHAL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL GURGAON
HARYANA 4 DEEPTANSHU BHOWMIK MODERN DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL FARIDABAD
HARYANA 5 ANIKET GUPTA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL FARIDABAD
HARYANA 6 PALAK JOLLY THE SHRI RAM SCHOOL-ARAVALI GURGAON
HARYANA 7 MEHUL ARORA MODERN VIDYA NIKETAN SR. SEC. SCHOOL FARIDABAD
HARYANA 8 EKNOOR SINGH DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL GURGAON
HARYANA 9 SOHAM DAS ARAVALI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FARIDABAD
HARYANA 10 AYUSH GARG MODERN VIDYA NIKETAN SR. SEC. SCHOOL FARIDABAD
         
         
HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR 3 ANIKET CARMEL CONVENT SR. SECONDARY SCHOOL NAHAN
HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR 4 RISHABH JAIN ST. MARY'S  SCHOOL SUNDERNAGAR
HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR 5 SNEHA RASTOGI THE SCHOLARS' HOME PAONTA SAHIB
HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR 6 ADVAY GUPTA KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO. 1 JAMMU
HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR 7 VANSH TICKOO G.D. GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL JAMMU
HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR 8 SPARSH JANDIAL HERITAGE SCHOOL JAMMU
HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR 9 MANAN SHARMA ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL KATHUA
HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR 10 ISHITA CHANDEL SRI AUROBINDO PUBLIC SCHOOL BADDI
         
         
INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES 3 SABYASACHI CHOUDHURY INDIAN SCHOOL MUSCAT
INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES 4 SHAHU WAGH N.P.S. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SINGAPORE
INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES 5 KUSH BORKAR GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SINGAPORE
INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES 6 VARUN SANTHOSH INDIAN SCHOOL, AL WADI AL KABIR MUSCAT
INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES 7 SANIDHYA MAHENDRA PATEL DPS-MODERN INDIAN SCHOOL DOHA
INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES 8 JACOB THOMAS SONY AL FALAH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL JEDDAH
INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES 9 SAKTHIVEL SHIV YUVABHARATHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SINGAPORE
INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES 10 AMAL MATHEW INDIAN SCHOOL-IBRA IBRA
         
         
JHARKHAND 3 ABHINEET SHARAN DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BOKARO STEEL CITY
JHARKHAND 4 B VRITANT ST. THOMAS SCHOOL RANCHI
JHARKHAND 5 ABHIJEET DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BOKARO STEEL CITY
JHARKHAND 6 KUSHAGRA ST. XAVIER'S SCHOOL RANCHI
JHARKHAND 7 SHIVAM SOURAV ST. FRANCIS SCHOOL DEOGHAR
JHARKHAND 8 ROHIT RANJAN DE NOBILI SCHOOL DHANBAD
JHARKHAND 9 RITESH MAHATO CHINMAYA VIDYALAYA BOKARO STEEL CITY
JHARKHAND 10 RAHUL HARLALKA ST. XAVIER'S SCHOOL RANCHI
         
         
KARNATAKA 3 ANIMESH JAIN DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BANGALORE
KARNATAKA 4 SPARSH PRADEEP JAIN RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL BANGALORE
KARNATAKA 5 KATIKI PRANAY REDDY SRI SRI RAVISHANKAR VIDYA MANDIR BANGALORE
KARNATAKA 6 HARI SHANKARAN SRI KUMARAN CHILDREN'S HOME ENGLISH NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL BANGALORE
KARNATAKA 7 ARNAV ADITYA SINGH PRESIDENCY SCHOOL BANGALORE
KARNATAKA 8 ANIRUDH SREERAM ST. JOSEPH'S BOY'S HIGH SCHOOL BANGALORE
KARNATAKA 9 KEVIN MARTIN NEW HORIZON PUBLIC SCHOOL BANGALORE
KARNATAKA 10 ADWAY GIRISH RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL BANGALORE
         
         
KERALA 3 MANAV R LOYOLA SCHOOL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
KERALA 3 GOVIND KRISHNAN ST. THOMAS RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL MUKKOLAKKAL
KERALA 4 RACHEL ELIZABETH MATHEW ST. THOMAS CENTRAL SCHOOL MUKKOLAKKAL
KERALA 5 ADITHYA KISHOR LOYOLA SCHOOL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
KERALA 6 ABRAHAM K JOSEPH THE CHOICE SCHOOL KOCHI
KERALA 7 CHETHANA R NAIR BHAVAN'S VIDYA MANDIR KOCHI
KERALA 8 ESHA JOE NIRMALAMATHA CENTRAL SCHOOL THRISSUR
KERALA 9 RIDHUL SAMBOD NAVY CHILDREN SCHOOL KOCHI
KERALA 10 MEENAKSHI C S VIDYODAYA SCHOOL (CBSE) KOCHI
         
         
MADHYA PRADESH 3 ADITYA BARANWAL BILLABONG HIGH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL BHOPAL
MADHYA PRADESH 4 PRANAV PRAKASH SRI SATHYA SAI VIDYA VIHAR VIJAIPUR
MADHYA PRADESH 5 AKSHAT SHAHJADE CHOITHRAM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL INDORE
MADHYA PRADESH 6 ISHAAN AGRAWAL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BHOPAL
MADHYA PRADESH 7 AMEY CHOUDHARY THE SHISHUKUNJ INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL INDORE
MADHYA PRADESH 8 SWAPNIL SHIVAM ST. JOSEPH'S CO-ED SCHOOL BHOPAL
MADHYA PRADESH 9 SIDDHANT RATHI ST. ARNOLD'S HR. SEC. SCHOOL INDORE
MADHYA PRADESH 10 ISHAN MAITREYA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BHOPAL
         
         
MAHARASHTRA & GOA 3 VINAYAK SUBRAMANI EURO SCHOOL-AIROLI NAVI MUMBAI
MAHARASHTRA & GOA 4 JOSHI YASH VIBGYOR HIGH BALEWADI PUNE
MAHARASHTRA & GOA 4 SARISHA AGARWALA GUNDECHA EDUCATION ACADEMY MUMBAI
MAHARASHTRA & GOA 5 NAAVYA SUKESH SHETTY SMT. SULOCHANADEVI SINGHANIA SCHOOL THANE
MAHARASHTRA & GOA 6 ADITYA KRISHNA SRIVASTAVA R.B.K. SCHOOL ( ICSE ) THANE
MAHARASHTRA & GOA 7 AMEYA P DESHMUKH ST. JOSEPH CONVENT SR. SEC. SCHOOL JALGAON
MAHARASHTRA & GOA 8 AAKAR JAIN SANSKRITI SCHOOL PUNE
MAHARASHTRA & GOA 9 TEJAS BHALLA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL (SR.WING) NAVI MUMBAI
MAHARASHTRA & GOA 10 PARTH SATISH LATURIA GYAN MATA VIDYA VIHAR NANDED
         
         
NORTH EAST STATES 3 ASHFAQUR RAHMAN ASSAM TECHNO SCHOOL BARPETA
NORTH EAST STATES 4 AMAN SAIKIA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL DULIAJAN
NORTH EAST STATES 5 TAMAJIT DAS BHAVAN'S TRIPURA VIDYAMANDIR AGARTALA
NORTH EAST STATES 6 MAITREYA BHADURI SARALA BIRLA GYAN JYOTI GUWAHATI
NORTH EAST STATES 7 ENIFER YASHMIN ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL GUWAHATI
NORTH EAST STATES 8 PURVI J SOMKUWAR DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NAZIRA
NORTH EAST STATES 9 ABHIPAL SHARMA GURUKUL GRAMMAR SR. SEC. SCHOOL GUWAHATI
NORTH EAST STATES 10 ANUBHAV SAIKIA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NUMALIGARH
         
         
ODISHA 3 MANISH MANJEET PANDA ST. MARY'S SCHOOL ANGUL
ODISHA 4 ANVESH SUBHAM PRADHAN D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL BHUBANESWAR
ODISHA 5 PRIYANKA SAR D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL BHUBANESWAR
ODISHA 6 DEEPTANSHU MALU LOYOLA SCHOOL BHUBANESWAR
ORISSA 6 OM ADITYA D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL BHUBANESWAR
ODISHA 7 BARUN PARUA ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL ROURKELA
ODISHA 8 CHINMAY RATH BUXI JAGABANDHU ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL BHUBANESWAR
ODISHA 9 RACHIT KEERTI DAS SAI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL BHUBANESWAR
ODISHA 10 KARAN AGARWALLA ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL ROURKELA
         
         
PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH 3 VAANYA GUPTA SAT PAUL MITTAL SCHOOL LUDHIANA
PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH 4 JAIRAJ SINGH BASUR VIVEK HIGH SCHOOL CHANDIGARH
PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH 5 HARPUNEET SINGH ST. KABIR PUBLIC SCHOOL CHANDIGARH
PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH 6 ISHAAN MARWAHA SPRING DALE SENIOR SCHOOL AMRITSAR
PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH 7 AMISHI ARORA CAMBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FOR GIRLS JALANDHAR
PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH 8 HIMANSHI WADHWA GURU TEG BAHADUR PUBLIC SCHOOL DHURI
PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH 9 ASHUTOSH SINGLA BHAVAN VIDYALAYA CHANDIGARH
PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH 10 SUSHANT SONDHI RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL LUDHIANA
         
         
RAJASTHAN 3 RITWIK KHANDELWAL ST. PAUL'S SR. SEC. SCHOOL KOTA
RAJASTHAN 4 AARSH ROONGTA MAHARAJA SAWAI BHAWANI SINGH SCHOOL JAIPUR
RAJASTHAN 5 AARYAN MAHESHWARI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL UDAIPUR
RAJASTHAN 6 ZEEL BABUBHAI GABANI DISHA DELPHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KOTA
RAJASTHAN 7 SHREYASH GUPTA STEP BY STEP HIGH SCHOOL JAIPUR
RAJASTHAN 8 AKHIL JAIN D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL KOTA
RAJASTHAN 9 AVANTIKA AGGARWAL SILVER OAK SCHOOL ALWAR
RAJASTHAN 10 MAYANK YADAV STEP BY STEP HIGH SCHOOL JAIPUR
         
         
TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY 3 YASHVARDHAN H PATTANASHETTI MAHINDRA WORLD SCHOOL CHENGALPATTU
TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY 4 SHAURYA AGRAWAL CHENNAI PUBLIC SCHOOL CHENNAI
TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY 5 ADITYA NEERAJE VIDYA MANDIR SR. SEC. SCHOOL CHENNAI
TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY 6 GYANEPSAA SINGH HIRANANDANI UPSCALE SCHOOL (IGSCE) CHENNAI
TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY 7 SHRUTHI ARAVINDAN NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL CHENNAI
TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY 7 ABIRAMI GURUSHANKER NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL CHENNAI
TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY 8 KARTHICK ASHWATH O A D TVS MATRICULATION HR. SEC. SCHOOL MADURAI
TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY 9 ANBUVANAN A THE P.S.B.B. MILLENNIUM SCHOOL CHENNAI
TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY 10 SIDDHARTH SRIDHAR CHETTINAD HARI SHREE VIDYALAYAM CHENNAI
         
         
UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND 3 DARSH KEDIA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL (JR. WING) NOIDA
UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND 4 MRIGANK BHATNAGAR FATHER AGNEL SCHOOL NOIDA
UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND 5 DAKSH AGARWAL JAYPEE PUBLIC SCHOOL NOIDA
UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND 6 K SHAILESH GAIL D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL DIBYAPUR
UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND 7 ARYAMAN AGRAWAL ST. FRANCIS SCHOOL GHAZIABAD
UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND 8 L GOKULNATH SOMERVILLE SCHOOL NOIDA
UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND 9 DEV PRATAP SINGH CITY MONTESSORI INTER COLLEGE LUCKNOW
UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND 10 PRATYUSH SAHA THE ADITYA BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL SONEBHADRA
         
         
WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR 3 SAMUDRA SARKAR HOLY ANGELS' SCHOOL BURDWAN
WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR 4 SHRUTO KALYAN DEY THE HERITAGE SCHOOL KOLKATA
WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR 5 AYUSH DAS THE FUTURE FOUNDATION SCHOOL KOLKATA
WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR 6 AASTHA A K VERMA BIRLA BHARATI KOLKATA
WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR 7 OM MITTAL ST. MARY'S ORPHANAGE & DAY SCHOOL KOLKATA
WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR 8 VAIBHAV RAJ KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO. 1 NORTH 24 PARGANAS
WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR 9 ABHEEPSA NANDA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KOLKATA
WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR 10 DEBAJYOTI KAR APEEJAY SCHOOL KOLKATA