NCO

  • Exam Date : 23th Jan & 30th Jan
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

NSO

  • Exam Date : 9th Nov & 23 th Nov
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

IMO

  • Exam Date : 5th Dec & 14th Dec
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

IEO

  • Exam Date : 6th Oct & 12th Oct
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

ICSO

  • Exam Date : 23th Jan & 30th Jan
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

IGKO

  • Exam Date : 12th, 22th Sept & 10th Oct
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

AES Winners 2016-17

INTERNATIONAL GENERAL KNOWLEDGE OLYMPIAD LAUNCHED.              IEO BECOMES A TWO LEVEL EXAM.             NCO BECOMES A SINGLE LEVEL EXAM.             CLASS ONE STUDENTS NOW ALSO ELIGIBLE TO APPEAR IN NCO.                    SCHEDULE OF EXAMS FOR 2017-18 ANNOUNCED.

Share this
 
The following 159 students from 20 states / zones have been awarded the SOF- Academic Excellence Scholarship (AES) for the year 2016-17.
 
Each winner receives a scholarship of Rs 5000/- + Trophy + Citation
 
ZONE SCHOOL_NAME CLASS STUDENT NAME
ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA MERIDIAN SCHOOL 3 SHUBH VERMA
ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA CHIREC INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 4 ARITRO RAY
ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA OAKRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 5 ARADDHYA TIBREWALL
ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA NAVY CHILDREN SCHOOL 6 KAVIN KRISHNAN
ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA OAKRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SR. WING) 7 ASRITH REDDY BIRADAVOLU
ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA DELHI SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE 8 SHUBHA TANAYA
ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA ST. ANDREWS SCHOOL 9 FASAL MOHAMED
ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 10 PEEYUSH YADAV
BIHAR ST. XAVIER'S HIGH SCHOOL 4 ASTHA
BIHAR ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 5 AKSHAT PANDEY
BIHAR DON BOSCO ACADEMY 6 PRIYANSHU ROY
BIHAR NARAYANA IIT PMT ACADEMY 7 SANSKAR SHAURYA
BIHAR ST. KAREN'S HIGH SCHOOL 8 ASHUTOSH KUMAR
BIHAR GYAN NIKETAN 9 VEDANT KAUSHIK
BIHAR GYAN NIKETAN 10 ANURAG
CHHATTISGARH NEW ERA PROGRESSIVE SCHOOL 3 ARUL SINGH SAINI
CHHATTISGARH DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 4 ANKUR VATS
CHHATTISGARH BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL 5 ANIMESH PATHAK
CHHATTISGARH DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 6 ROHIT PANDA
CHHATTISGARH BHARTIYA VIDYA BHAVAN'S R.K. SARDA VIDYA MANDIR 7 KARISHKA SINGH
CHHATTISGARH KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL 8 MANSHA KOCHAR
CHHATTISGARH BRILLIANT PUBLIC SCHOOL 9 SAKSHI BHAGDIKAR
CHHATTISGARH DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 10 THOMAS JACOB
DELHI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 3 MOKSH SAKSENA
DELHI BLUEBELLS SCHOOL INTERNATIONAL 4 SHRIYA SREEKRISHNA
DELHI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL (JR. SECTION) 5 KUSHAGRA GHURYANI
DELHI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 6 AHILAAN SAXENA
DELHI VENKATESHWAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 7 SAANVI PURI
DELHI SPRINGDALES SCHOOL (JUNIOR) 8 SADHGUN A SOBTI
DELHI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 9 RIYA SAWHNEY
DELHI VENKATESHWAR GLOBAL SCHOOL 10 RISHI RAJ
GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIEW, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 3 NILESH N S
GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIEW, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI ANAND NIKETAN (INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL) 4 AARYAN S MEHTA
GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIEW, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI PODAR WORLD SCHOOL 5 ANISH SINGH
GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIEW, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 6 SWAYAM JAIMIN SHAH
GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIEW, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 7 CHINMAY SHARMA
GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIEW, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI NAVRACHANA SCHOOL 8 AKSHAY M GUPTA
GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIEW, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI HILL WOODS SCHOOL 9 SHIVAM PATEL
GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIEW, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI KOKILABEN DHIRUBHAI AMBANI VIDYAMANDIR 10 DEVANSH JAIN
HARYANA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 3 BISWA PRAKASH PARIDA
HARYANA MODERN DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 4 TAMAYAN BERA
HARYANA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 5 KSHITIJ SODANI
HARYANA MODERN VIDYA NIKETAN SR. SEC. SCHOOL 6 VATSALYA JAISWAL
HARYANA MODERN DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 7 ARNAV GEET VERMA
HARYANA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 8 AKSHIT GOEL
HARYANA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 9 KESHAV AGARWAL
HARYANA JANKIDAS KAPUR PUBLIC SCHOOL 10 MANAN AGARWAL
HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR SRI AUROBINDO PUBLIC SCHOOL 3 ARPITA PANIGRAHI
HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR ST. MARY'S SCHOOL 4 SHREYAN SOOD
HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR G.D. GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL 5 PRAYRIT DAS GAUTAM
HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR JODHAMAL PUBLIC SCHOOL 6 SVAYUMBHU SHARMA
HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR JODHAMAL PUBLIC SCHOOL 7 SAMYAK SHIRSH
HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR SRI AUROBINDO PUBLIC SCHOOL 8 DEVANSHI
HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR HERITAGE SCHOOL 9 SPARSH JANDIAL
HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR THE SCHOLARS' HOME 10 DEV KHANDUJA
INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 3 SIDDHANTH SUBRAMANIAN
INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES AL FALAH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 4 SWEEDAL ALVINA CORREA
INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 5 RISHABH MANIKANDAN
INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES INDIAN SCHOOL, AL WADI AL KABIR 6 ANTARIKSH DAS
INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES INDIAN SCHOOL SOHAR 7 PRAKHAR SHUKLA
INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES N.P.S. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 8 SAARTHAK GUPTA
INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES AL FALAH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 9 JACOB THOMAS SONY
INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES DELHI PRIVATE SCHOOL 10 AMAN GANAPATHY
JHARKHAND DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 3 ADITYA MISHRA
JHARKHAND ST. XAVIER'S SCHOOL 4 HARSHIT RAJ MAURYA
JHARKHAND DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 5 SHREYASH PANIGRAHY
JHARKHAND D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL 6 ANOUSHKA VATSA
JHARKHAND DE NOBILI SCHOOL 7 MUDIT RAJ
JHARKHAND DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 8 MALAY DEVASHISH
JHARKHAND TARA PADA SARANGI D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL 9 DAYAL KUMAR
JHARKHAND ST. XAVIER'S SCHOOL 10 ANKIT SINGH
KARNATAKA VIBGYOR HIGH 3 MEHA JAIN
KARNATAKA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 4 ANIMESH JAIN
KARNATAKA NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL 5 DEV UPADHYAYA
KARNATAKA SRI SRI RAVISHANKAR VIDYA MANDIR 6 KATIKI PRANAY REDDY
KARNATAKA THE FRANK ANTHONY PUBLIC SCHOOL 7 HARSHIT GOEL
KARNATAKA PRESIDENCY SCHOOL 8 ARNAV ADITYA SINGH
KARNATAKA MADHAVA KRIPA ENGLISH NURSERY & HIGHER PRIMARY SCHOOL 9 MAITHRI M BAIRY
KARNATAKA NEW HORIZON PUBLIC SCHOOL 10 KEVIN MARTIN
KERALA CHRIST NAGAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 3 DIYA V S
KERALA ST. THOMAS RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL 4 GOVIND KRISHNAN
KERALA ST. THOMAS CENTRAL SCHOOL 5 SUDESHHNA B
KERALA LOYOLA SCHOOL 6 S VISHWA KALYAN REDDY
KERALA ST. THOMAS CENTRAL SCHOOL 7 THOMAS BIJU CHEERAMVELIL
KERALA ST. JOSEPH'S ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL 8 NIRANJAN PRAVEEN
KERALA SARASWATHI VIDYANIKETAN PUBLIC SCHOOL 9 SAFDAR FAISAL
KERALA NAVY CHILDREN SCHOOL 10 SAHIL KUMAR
MADHYA PRADESH LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCHOOL 3 NIKUNJ AGRAWAL
MADHYA PRADESH THE SHISHUKUNJ INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (JUNIOR WING) 4 NAUDITA GUPTA
MADHYA PRADESH SRI SATHYA SAI VIDYA VIHAR 5 PRANAV PRAKASH
MADHYA PRADESH CHOITHRAM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 6 AKSHAT SHAHJADE
MADHYA PRADESH DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 7 ISHAAN AGRAWAL
MADHYA PRADESH THE SHISHUKUNJ INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 8 AMEY CHOUDHARY
MADHYA PRADESH LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCHOOL 9 ARNAV JAIN
MADHYA PRADESH CHOITHRAM SCHOOL, NORTH CAMPUS 10 DHRUV MUKESH ARORA
MAHARASHTRA & GOA PAWAR PUBLIC SCHOOL (JR. WING) 3 SOHAM AMIT PEDNEKAR
MAHARASHTRA & GOA VIBGYOR HIGH SCHOOL 4 NIGAM ARNAV SANJAY
MAHARASHTRA & GOA GUNDECHA EDUCATION ACADEMY 5 SARISHA SALIL AGARWALA
MAHARASHTRA & GOA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 6 PRATAPADITYA CHANDER
MAHARASHTRA & GOA KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA 7 TEJAS SHENDE
MAHARASHTRA & GOA ATOMIC ENERGY CENTRAL SCHOOL NO. 4 8 ADARSH MISHRA
MAHARASHTRA & GOA SACRED HEART SCHOOL 9 LALWANI MRUNAL MANISH
MAHARASHTRA & GOA PODAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 10 RATHOUR PARAM JITENDRAKUMAR
NORTH EAST STATES FACULTY SCHOOL 3 PRANAB KUMAR
NORTH EAST STATES DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 4 APOORV SRIVASTAV
NORTH EAST STATES DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 5 AMAN SAIKIA
NORTH EAST STATES BHAVAN'S TRIPURA VIDYAMANDIR 6 TAMAJIT DAS
NORTH EAST STATES DON BOSCO SCHOOL 7 AAKHYAAN MAHANTA
NORTH EAST STATES HOLY CROSS SCHOOL 8 UDDIPAN SINHA
NORTH EAST STATES SHRIMANTA SHANKAR ACADEMY 9 GYANDEEP KALITA
NORTH EAST STATES GURUKUL GRAMMAR SR. SEC. SCHOOL 10 ABHIPAL SHARMA
ODISHA MOUNT LITERA ZEE SCHOOL 3 MAHROOF AHMED KHAN
ODISHA S.C.B MEDICAL PUBLIC SCHOOL 4 ADARSH ANUPAM MOHANTY
ODISHA D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL 5 KOUSTUV SAHOO
ODISHA S.C.B MEDICAL PUBLIC SCHOOL 6 TAES PADHIHARY
ODISHA D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL 7 SEETAL
ODISHA BUXI JAGABANDHU ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL 8 SWARAJ NANDI
ODISHA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 9 UJWAL JYOT PANDA
ODISHA SAI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 10 RACHIT KEERTI DAS
PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 3 AARAV SRIVASTAV
PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL 4 RAGHAV GOEL
PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH VIVEK HIGH SCHOOL 5 JAIRAJ SINGH BASUR
PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 6 MOULIK JINDAL
PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH ST. KABIR PUBLIC SCHOOL 7 ARMAAN GUPTA
PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH ST. KABIR PUBLIC SCHOOL 8 SUVANSSH MAHAJAN
PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 9 SANCHIT JINDAL
PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH ST. KABIR PUBLIC SCHOOL 10 CHETANYA MITTAL
RAJASTHAN WITTY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 3 PRASOUK JAIN
RAJASTHAN THE JUNIOR STUDY 4 KARMANYA GUPTA
RAJASTHAN MAHARAJA SAWAI BHAWANI SINGH SCHOOL 5 AARSH ROONGTA
RAJASTHAN MAHESHWARI PUBLIC SCHOOL 6 AARYAN MAHESHWARI
RAJASTHAN DISHA DELPHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 7 ZEEL GABANI
RAJASTHAN MODERN SCHOOL 8 ADITYA GUPTA
RAJASTHAN SEEDLING PUBLIC SCHOOL 9 VISHAL BULCHANDANI
RAJASTHAN DISHA DELPHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 10 STUTI SHITAL KHANDWALA
TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY PADMA SESHADRI BALA BHAVAN SR. SEC. SCHOOL 3 VANISHA SATISH
TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY LALAJI MEMORIAL OMEGA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 4 P K DHEEPAK RAAJ
TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY PADMA SESHADRI BALA BHAVAN SR. SEC. SCHOOL 5 S SHRIJITH
TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY VIDYA MANDIR SR. SEC. SCHOOL 6 ADITYA NEERAJE
TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY HIRANANDANI UPSCALE SCHOOL (CBSE) 7 PRANAV RAMESH
TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY PADMA SESHADRI BALA BHAVAN SR. SEC. SCHOOL 8 VARSHA SATISH
TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY PADMA SESHADRI BALA BHAVAN SR. SEC. SCHOOL 9 S KEERTHANA
TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY SUGUNA PIPS SCHOOL (SR. WING) 10 SAMUEL MOSES A
UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL (JR. WING) 3 PRATULYA TRIVEDI
UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL (JR. WING) 4 DARSH KEDIA
UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND SOPHIA GIRLS' SCHOOL 5 KOOHU SINGH
UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 6 ADITYA SRIVASTAVA
UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND GREATER VALLEY SCHOOL 7 MUKUND MAURYA
UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND MONTFORT SR. SEC. SCHOOL 8 PARTHA KAUSHIK
UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND KHAITAN PUBLIC SCHOOL 9 KUMAR SAURAV
UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND CITY MONTESSORI INTER COLLEGE 10 DEV PRATAP SINGH
WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR B.D.M. INTERNATIONAL (CBSE) 3 SABYASACHI LASKAR
WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ST. STEPHEN'S SCHOOL 4 RISHABH MANDAL
WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR AKSHAR 5 AMITAYUSH GHOSH
WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ST. XAVIER'S SCHOOL 6 UPAMA RAY
WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR HEM SHEELA MODEL SCHOOL 7 ISHITA MISRA
WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR SALT LAKE SCHOOL (ENG. MED.) 8 SWAPNANIL MANDAL
WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR RAMAKRISHNA MISSION VIDYALAYA 9 UDVAS BASAK
WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR CALCUTTA BOYS' SCHOOL 10 SOURABH RAJ JAISWAL