NCO

  • Exam Date : 2nd Level Exam Date Will be Announced
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

NSO

  • Exam Date : 12th Nov & 25th Nov 2014
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

IMO

  • Exam Date : 4th Dec & 18th Dec 2014
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

IEO

  • Exam Date : 20th Jan & 29th Jan 2015
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

GCSS

17TH NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD WILL BE HELD ON 12TH NOV & 25TH NOV .

Share this

The following 300 girl children have been selected under the Girl Child Scholarship Scheme. Each selected girl is awarded a scholarship of Rs 5000/- each.

 

SR.NO STUDENT NAME CLASS CITY
1 A. DARSHINI 6 COIMBATORE
2 A. MANONMANI 10 CHENNAI
3 A. RAJESHWARI 9 SOLAPUR
4 AAFA S.S 9 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
5 AAKANKSHA SINGH 9 BHILAI
6 AASHI YADAV 8 MEERUT
7 AASHNA PARASHAR 11 BOKARO STEEL CITY
8 AASTHA SINGH 4 GURGAON
9 ABHIPSA RATH 10 BHUBANESWAR
10 ABIRA ROY 11 MIDNAPUR
11 ADITI AGARWAL 11 GWALIOR
12 AISHWARYA R. IYER 12 NASIK
13 AISHWARYA SINGH 8 RAJGANGPUR
14 AKANCHHA KAJUR 4 JALPAIGURI
15 AKANSHA BHAGAT 8 BILASPUR
16 AKANSHYA HAZARIKA 4 GUWAHATI
17 ALASYAM SADWIKA 10 KHAMMAM
18 ALLY SAHA 8 DURGAPUR
19 AMBA SINHA 5 PATNA
20 ANAMIKA BASNETT 10 TADONG
21 ANANYA SHARMA S.N. 2 MYSORE
22 ANGELA THOBIAS 11 THRISSUR
23 ANISHA DAS 8 JAIPUR
24 ANJALI 10 NEW DELHI
25 ANKITA VIJAY UJGAONKAR 10 MUMBAI
26 ANSHA MARIA 2 MAINPURI
27 ANUJA BAJIRAO KUMBHAR 8 PUNE
28 ANURADHA MOURYA 10 GORAKHPUR
29 ANURADHA PRAMOD SHINGOTE 4 NANDURA
30 APARNA B. 9 MYSORE
31 APEKSHA MALVIYA 12 JABALPUR
32 APOORVA MISHRA 10 KANPUR
33 ARADHANA DIXIT 9 DELHI
34 AROJITA DEY 7 RAIPUR
35 ARPITA GHOSH 8 SURI
36 ARUNA E. 9 BANGALORE
37 ARUNA SHARMA 6 AMRITSAR
38 ARZOO A. PATEL 4 VADODARA
39 ARZOO KHAN 11 SONBHADRA
40 ASHANOLU SHAILI 8 HYDERABAD
41 ASTHA DWIVEDI 7 JABALPUR
42 AVANTIKA DIXIT 10 FATEHPUR
43 AYESHABEN AYUBBHAI 8 ANAND
44 AYUSHI BHOWMICK 9 BOKARO STEEL CITY
45 AYUSHI JAIN 12 NEW DELHI
46 AYUSHI SINGH 4 AZAMGARH
47 B. USHA 10 KARWAR
48 BABY MINAL JAIN 3 BHILWARA
49 BADAN NAVDEEP KAUR 6 GANDHIDHAM
50 BANDE PRATIKSHA VIJAY KUMAR 7 BEED
51 BANKER VISHWA 6 GANDHINAGAR
52 BANOO NASRIN 9 PUNE
53 BHAGYASHREE KADWEY 11 CHHINDWARA
54 BHUMIKA BHATT 7 HALDWANI
55 BIRLA NISHTA KAMLESH 8 AHMEDABAD
56 CHANDINI 5 HYDERABAD
57 CHANDNI KUMARI 10 SIWAN
58 CHELLARAMANI MEGHA PRAKASHBHAI 5 SURAT
59 CICILA HEMBROM 7 SHILLONG
60 DAMINI GATHANIA 7 HAMIRPUR
61 DEBMANI MUKHERJEE 3 SHIMLA
62 DEEPALI RAHUL KARNIK 7 NAVI MUMBAI
63 DEEPIKA RAINA 4 KATHUA
64 DEEPTI PATEL 6 NEW DELHI
65 DEVIKA KABRA 8 INDORE
66 DHAVALE PRITI BALASAHEB 12 SOLAPUR
67 DITYA UDAYARAJ PANICKER 4 THANE
68 DIVYA KERKETTA 10 LUDHIANA
69 DOKKU LAKSHMI SOWJANYA 10 VIJAYAWADA
70 DURGA THAKUR 6 BHOPAL
71 EKTA MAHAJAN 11 AMRITSAR
72 ELZ THUSHARA MATHEW 9 BANGALORE
73 FARHANA HUSSAIN 2 AGARTALA
74 FARHEEN NAZ SHAKEEL AHMED 8 MALEGAON
75 G. DIVIYA 12 KANCHEEPURAM
76 G. POOJA 3 THENI
77 G. RAJYA LAKSHMI 10 NEW DELHI
78 G. SRI VAISHNAVI 6 SECUNDERABAD
79 G. VAISHNAVI 11 HYDERABAD
80 GARIMA SHARMA 4 RAIGARH
81 GAURI DASHARATH BHOSALE 10 PUNE
82 GAYATHRI 7 CHENNAI
83 GURMAN KAUR 4 MOHALI
84 HANNAH ROSE MATHEW 6 CHENNAI
85 HARSHITA UPADHYAY 10 AJMER
86 HEENA FULWARI 9 AJMER
87 HEMLATA RAMESH CHANDEWAR 12 GONDIA
88 IMLIBENLA T. CHANGKIRI 5 DIMAPUR
89 INCHARA J.A. 7 BANGALORE
90 IRIN JOSEPH 2 SANGLI
91 ISHIKA R. KALE 4 YAVATMAL
92 ISHITA GARG 7 NEW DELHI
93 J. MANASWITHA 8 KHAMMAM
94 J.K. JAYALAKSHMI 11 CHENNAI
95 JAGRITEE KUMARI 10 KHARAGPUR
96 JAGRUTI NARENDRA THAKUR 10 MUMBAI
97 JALANCE C. NADAR 5 MUMBAI
98 JANVI VINOD PATIL 8 AURANGABAD(MH)
99 JASPREET KAUSHAL 10 NEW DELHI
100 JAVERIYA NOOR 6 SHAMLI
101 JAYASRI VAIDYARAMAN 9 CHENNAI
102 JAYATI GOSWAMI 8 LUCKNOW
103 JEETHU AJI CHANDRAN 11 MUKKOLAKKAL
104 JINCY RAJAN 7 RAJKOT
105 JUMBLE NILIMA PRABHAKAR 5 PUNE
106 JYOTI WALDIA 4 HALDWANI
107 JYOTIKA DAS 10 DULIAJAN
108 K. APOORVA 9 ADILABAD
109 K. KUMUDINI DEVI 7 RANGAREDDI
110 K. SUBIKSHA 4 DINDIGUL
111 K. VIJITHA 10 CHITTOOR
112 KAHKASHAN TARANNUM 12 JAMSHEDPUR
113 KALYANI 9 NALANDA
114 KANAN SHARMA 3 NEW DELHI
115 KANMANI ROY 11 GUWAHATI
116 KARISHMA BHARDWAJ 5 DHANBAD
117 KARISHMA R. DAHAKE 9 NAGPUR
118 KAWTHEKAR PRAPTI PRAVIN 7 AURANGABAD(MH)
119 KEERTHI SHREE B. 5 KOLAR
120 KESI KUMARI PATEL 9 BHOPAL
121 KHUSHI 4 DHANBAD
122 KHUSHI PARIHAR 5 BHOPAL
123 KHUSHI VERMA 3 BHARUCH
124 KIRAN GAUR 9 NEW DELHI
125 KOMAL BHASIN 9 AJMER
126 KUMARI MEENAKSHI 9 DHANBAD
127 LINGALA KEERTHANA REDDY 10 HANAMKONDA
128 LIPSA PRADHAN 5 CUTTACK
129 LORRAINE SIMONIA LOPES 10 PANAJI
130 LUBABA ASIF 3 JAUNPUR
131 M. ASHWINI 9 HYDERABAD
132 M. DURGA PRIYANKA 8 GUNTUR
133 M.K. ALISILE ANUSRI 7 PUDUCHERRY
134 MAHAJAN RAKSHANDA JITENDRA 9 JALGAON
135 MAHALAKSHMI L. 5 DHARMAPURI
136 MAHIMA TEHLAN 9 NEW DELHI
137 MANASWINI JOSHI 6 AHMEDABAD
138 MANDAVA YUKTHA SRI 8 GUNTUR
139 MANEESHA V. 11 KANNUR
140 MANISHA 8 PATIALA
141 MANISHA MANJANI JENA 11 BHUBANESWAR
142 MANISHA NARHARI SEWATKAR 2 RAIGAD
143 MANSI KASHYAP 2 NEW DELHI
144 MARIYAH KANCHWALA 2 YAVATMAL
145 MASIRA MAQSOOD AHMED SHAIKH 2 MUMBAI
146 MEDISETTI USHA NAGA KIRAN 10 VISAKHAPATNAM
147 MEGHA JHIJARIA 5 GHAZIABAD
148 MEHA K. 5 AMBALA
149 METCY JEROME 10 BHOPAL
150 MOUNIKA KALLEPALLI 6 CHANDRAPUR
151 MUSKAN 3 MOGA
152 MUSKAN ARORA 6 AMRITSAR
153 MUSKAN G. KAITHWAS 6 VADODARA
154 MUSKAN SINGH 8 RANCHI
155 NAINA JHA 12 PANAJI
156 NAINA PIWHAL 6 PANCHKULA
157 NALINI PRIYA KAKARLA 4 HYDERABAD
158 NAMRATA SAMIR PAAL 9 MUMBAI
159 NEHA KUMARI 9 BURDWAN
160 NEMNEITING TOUTHANG 7 CHURACHANDPUR
161 NIDHI TIWARI 11 RANCHI
162 NIHARIKA PANWAR 9 RISHIKESH
163 NIHARIKA RAJESH SONEWANE 4 GONDIA
164 NISHA MEENA 9 UDAIPUR
165 NIVEDIKA CHAUHAN 12 MEERUT
166 NUPUR JOSHI 4 HALDWANI
167 OMR FATIMA KHAN 10 VARANASI
168 P. HARNI 6 CHENNAI
169 P. KIRTHIGA 8 CHENNAI
170 P. SULOCHANA 4 VISAKHAPATNAM
171 PALAK BHATT 8 BHILAI
172 PANTIGUI KAMEI 7 IMPHAL WEST
173 PARISHI TYAGI 8 GHAZIABAD
174 PARJUKTA CHRABORTY 3 BURDWAN
175 PAULOMI DAS 11 PURNEA
176 PAWANDEEP KAUR 11 JALANDHAR
177 PAWNA ARIHAR 4 VIDISHA
178 PAYAL DUTTA 5 GHAZIABAD
179 PINKI 9 ROHTAK
180 PIYALI MANNA 10 KOLKATA
181 POMPI BHADRA 10 ITANAGAR
182 POOJA 7 NEW DELHI
183 POOJA R. CHAHAL 8 BHARUCH
184 POOJA SINGH 11 NARORA
185 POONAM 6 JAMMU
186 PRACHI 8 NEW DELHI
187 PRAGYA CHOUDHARY 9 KANPUR
188 PRAJNA H.U 3 BELLARY
189 PRAKRITI TRIPATHI 4 BANGALORE
190 PRANALI PRASHANT GAWALI 7 PUSAD
191 PRATIBHA YADAV 10 NOIDA
192 PREETHI 4 BANGALORE
193 PREKSHA NARESH SHETTY 2 MANGALORE
194 PRERNA KUMARI 4 JAMMU
195 PRIYA BALA 10 NOIDA
196 PRIYA JANARDHANRAO DESHMUKH 2 NANDED
197 PRIYA KUMARI 11 THANE
198 PRIYA SHARMA 11 KURUKSHETRA
199 PRIYANKA 8 JALANDHAR
200 PRIYANKA BHARDWAJ 11 KULLU
201 PRIYANKA GAUR 9 RAWATBHATA
202 PRIYANKA GUPTA 9 PANCHKULA
203 PURBA SINHA 9 KAILASHAHAR
204 PURVA BHATIA 12 MORADABAD
205 R. NIVEDHITHA 7 TINDIVANAM
206 R. SANDHYA 6 CHENNAI
207 R. UTHAYA BHARATHI 2 KOLLAMPALAYAM
208 RAJYASHORI LIMBU 6 IMPHAL
209 RAMIYA 12 AMBALA
210 RANJITHA S. 10 CHENNAI
211 RENU BACHCHAN 11 MADHEPURA
212 RENU SINGH 11 NOIDA
213 RHEA ARYA 10 FARIDABAD
214 RHYTHM DWIVEDI 6 KANPUR
215 RHYTHM SHARMA 12 HARIDWAR
216 RITIKA MAHAJAN 11 JAMMU
217 RITU 3 NEW DELHI
218 RITU 10 JIND
219 RIYA AGGARWAL 8 NEW DELHI
220 RIYA CHAUHAN 9 NAGPUR
221 ROHINI THAKUR 5 PANCHKULA
222 ROOPALI BHARTI 2 KASHIPUR
223 RUPJA BANERJEE 6 NAVI MUMBAI
224 S. AKSHAYA 9 SALEM
225 S. NANDITHA 12 CHENNAI
226 S. SARANYA 3 CHENNAI
227 S. SUCHARITHA 9 KARIM NAGAR
228 SAKHARE DIPTI ASHOK 9 NANDED
229 SAKSHI AKANKSHA 7 NEW DELHI
230 SAKSHI SINGH 4 RAIPUR
231 SALONI MANOJ GUNDAWAR 12 CHANDRAPUR
232 SANIA MAZHAR 2 PATNA
233 SANJANA NAGAR 8 GURGAON
234 SANJANA PODDAR 8 MUMBAI
235 SARASWATI MAHANAND 6 BHILAI
236 SAUMYA 10 MOTIHARI
237 SAVITA LUNIA 12 TONK
238 SHABAHAT PARVEEN 5 BHUBANESWAR
239 SHAIKH ALFIYA SHAFIK 7 MUMBAI
240 SHALINI THAKUR 9 NAGROTA BAGWAN
241 SHAMBHAVI PRABHAKAR 8 SAHARANPUR
242 SHARON PAUL 11 PALAMPUR
243 SHIKHA 10 CHANDIGARH
244 SHREYA CHOURASIA 11 SINGRAULI
245 SHREYA NEMA 6 JABALPUR
246 SHRIYA ANIL KHODKE 6 MALKAPUR
247 SHRUTI AGGARWAL 7 NEW DELHI
248 SHRUTISHREE MISHRA 12 BHUBANESWAR
249 SIDDHI RAJESH CHAVAN 6 SOLAPUR
250 SIMRON DUTTA 8 DURGAPUR
251 SINCHANA 6 MYSORE
252 SINGAVARAPU VASANTH 7 VISAKHAPATNAM
253 SITOULA SWEETY SURAJ 8 VAPI
254 SIVANI TIWARI 4 SOUTH ANDAMAN
255 SMRUTI RANI DWARI 4 BHUBANESWAR
256 SNEHA BAG 12 CONTAI
257 SNEHA GAURKAR 8 BHILAI
258 SNEHA JAISWAL 2 NEW DELHI
259 SNEHA MANI 7 MUNGER
260 SNEHAL MILIND KOLTE 12 PUNE
261 SOMYA SHARMA 9 JAIPUR
262 SONALI RIMAJI DETHE 8 CHHINDWARA
263 SONIA KUMARI 12 JALANDHAR
264 SORATHIA VAISHNAVI PRADIPKUMAR 11 SURAT
265 SRISTI PANDA 2 RAMGARH
266 STELLA MADHURIMA A. 5 HYDERABAD
267 SULAGNA SAMANTRAY 4 BHUBANESWAR
268 SURUCHI 9 BHOJPUR
269 SUSHREE SUMAN JENA 8 ANGUL
270 SWAGATA HAZARIKA 8 JORHAT
271 SWAPNALI SADASHIV BHUSNAR 9 SOLAPUR
272 SWARNIKA PRAVIN DONGARDIVE 5 WASHIM
273 SWATI SAHA 11 DINAJPUR
274 SWETA SINGH 11 KODINAR
275 TAMBOLI MISBAH ASIF TASNEEM 8 PUNE
276 TANAYA CHAPHALE 6 NAGPUR
277 TANIYA JANGID 3 GANDHIDHAM
278 TANIYA RAMESH DAMLE 2 WARDHA
279 TANU PRIYA 11 PATNA
280 TEJAL HEMANT AHIRE 5 NASIK
281 THAMMINA DEVI 9 VISAKHAPATNAM
282 THOMAS MABLE STEPHEN 8 PUNE
283 TISHA DHALL 5 SURAT
284 TUHIN DASH 6 BHUBANESWAR
285 TUHINA CHARAN 5 MAHISADAL
286 U. DHANYA 8 KOLLAM
287 V. KALAIVANI 11 PUDUCHERRY
288 V.S. AKSHAYA 2 THANJAVUR
289 VAISHNAVI 4 CHANDIGARH
290 VAISHNAVI CHENNURI 8 KARIM NAGAR
291 VANDANA EKKA 4 SUNDERNAGAR
292 VANITHA L. NAIK 9 HYDERABAD
293 VANSHIKA BANSAL 6 NEW DELHI
294 VANSHIKA VASISTHA 8 NEW DELHI
295 VARSHA BHIMSHANKAR WAGHMARE 9 KEDGAON
296 VIDHI TIWARI 10 CHATTARPUR
297 VIDHU CHAUDHARY 9 MORADABAD
298 VRINDA RAJ 9 PALAGHAT
299 YASHVANI KALYAN 4 KURUKSHETRA
300 ZENAB FATIMA ANSARI 9 JAIPUR