NCO

  • Exam Date : 13th & 20th Oct
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

NSO

  • Exam Date : 15th & 24th Nov
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

IMO

  • Exam Date : 1st & 12th Dec
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

IEO

  • Exam Date : 19th & 31st Jan
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

ICSO

  • Exam Date : 15th Sep & 4th Oct
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

ISKO

  • Exam Date : 15th Sep & 4th Oct
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

SEE Winners 2015-16

INTERNATIONAL GENERAL KNOWLEDGE OLYMPIAD LAUNCHED.              IEO BECOMES A TWO LEVEL EXAM.             NCO BECOMES A SINGLE LEVEL EXAM.             CLASS ONE STUDENTS NOW ALSO ELIGIBLE TO APPEAR IN NCO.                    SCHEDULE OF EXAMS FOR 2017-18 ANNOUNCED.

Share this

The following 120 students have been awarded the Scholarship of Excellence in English (SEE) for the year 2015-16.

Each winner receives a scholarship of Rs 5000/ + a Merit Certificate

 

STUDENT NAME CLASS GENDER SCHOOL  NAME STATE
SHWETA HARISH SHENOY 3 F RASHTROTTHANA VIDYA KENDRA KARNATAKA
PRATHMESH SHRIRAM IPPER 3 M PODAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MAHARASHTRA
ADITYA BARANWAL 3 F BILLABONG HIGH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MADHYA PRADESH
LAKSHANA  V. 3 F SRI SANKARA SR. SEC. SCHOOL TAMIL NADU
KAVITHA HAIMA KIDAMBI 3 F DELHI SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE TELANGANA
IFAT AHMAD 4 F KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ASSAM
NAILA SARTAJ 4 F NAZARETH ACADEMY BIHAR
PRAGYA AGARWAL 4 F DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KARNATAKA
MATHILI PRAVIN TAGALPALLEWAR 4 F JYOTIRGAMAYA ENGLISH SCHOOL MAHARASHTRA
ARYAN GAJANAN PISE 4 M CHANNAWAR'S e VIDYAMANDIR MAHARASHTRA
SADHIKA JINDAL 4 F PODAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (C.B.S.E.) MAHARASHTRA
ATUL BINOSH HEGDE 4 M YUVABHARATHI PUBLIC SCHOOL TAMIL NADU
ASTHA SAMAL 5 F KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL CHHATTISGARH
ISHAANVI SINGHAL 5 F BAL BHAVAN PUBLIC SCHOOL DELHI
SWAYAM JAIMIN SHAH  5 M DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL GUJARAT
CHINMAY PATHAK 5 M NAVY CHILDREN SCHOOL KERALA
ROHAN PANDEY 5 M THE BISHOP'S CO-ED SCHOOL MAHARASHTRA
SUYASH VIJAY RANDIVE 5 M BLOSSOM PUBLIC SCHOOL MAHARASHTRA
SAEE SATISHKUMAR SURYAWANSHI 5 F SINHGAD PUBLIC SCHOOL MAHARASHTRA
PUSHTI 5 F B.C.M ARYA MODEL SR. SEC. SCHOOL PUNJAB
SNEHA SHARMA 5 F MODERN PUBLIC SCHOOL RAJASTHAN
VIVEK RISHI PANCHAGNULA 5 M VIKAS THE CONCEPT SCHOOL TELANGANA
KAUSTUBH  CHAKRABARTI 5 M ARYAMAN VIKRAM BIRLA INSTITUTE OF LEARNING UTTARAKHAND
SOURAJEET ROUTH 5 M DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL WEST BENGAL
SAMRIDDHA HALDER 5 F VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL WEST BENGAL
E.J.B MAGHALASHMI 5 F THE INDIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL TAMIL NADU
P PRUDHVI RAJ 6 M MONTESSORI (E.M) HIGH SCHOOL ANDHRA PRADESH
ANANYA ARORA 6 F ST. XAVIER'S HIGH SCHOOL HARYANA
AASHIMA DAHIYA 6 F St. THOMAS SCHOOL HARYANA
ARIS 6 F ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL JAMMU & KASHMIR
VATSALA SHARMA 6 F ST. PETER'S SCHOOL KARNATAKA
ARJUN POUDYAL 6 M THE FROEBEL ENGLISH SCHOOL MANIPUR
AYUSH KUMAR ROUL 6 M ISPAT ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL ODISHA
SOUMYADEEP CHAKRABORTY 6 M DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL RAJASTHAN
K. VIJAYA LAKSHMI 6 F BOTANY BALAJI'S AIM SCHOOL TELANGANA
SAANVI VENKATARAMAN 6 F SALT LAKE SCHOOL (ENG. MED.) WEST BENGAL
M. ANANYA 7 F MONTESSORI HIGH SCHOOL ANDHRA PRADESH
UNNATI MEHTA  7 F LANCER'S CONVENT DELHI
MAHIMA MUKHERJEE 7 F AMRIT VIDYALAYA GUJARAT
SUSHIL A. BHOOMARADDI 7 M B.G.S. NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL KARNATAKA
AUTE GANRAJ TAMBRADHWAJ 7 M SHIV SHARDA PUBLIC SCHOOL MAHARASHTRA
KAVANA KIRAN ANKLEKAR 7 F THE ORBIS SCHOOL MAHARASHTRA
GRISHMA ANISHA MISHRA 7 F DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ODISHA
MEEMAMSHA BHATTACHARJEE 7 F BHAVAN'S TRIPURA VIDYAMANDIR TRIPURA
SHRUTI CHAVALI 8 F BHARTIYA VIDYA BHAVAN'S R.K. SARDA VIDYA MANDIR CHHATTISGARH
SANYA GROVER 8 F MOTHER MARY'S SCHOOL DELHI
SAUVIK KARFA 8 M ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL GUJARAT
SHIVAM ALPESH PATEL 8 M HILL WOODS SCHOOL GUJARAT
CHAHAT VASAL 8 F LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL HARYANA
ANIRUDH SREERAM 8 M ST. JOSEPH'S BOY'S HIGH SCHOOL KARNATAKA
ACHYUTH VENKATA RACHUR 8 M NATIONAL HILL VIEW PUBLIC SCHOOL KARNATAKA
RISHIKA AGARWAL 8 F PODAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL          MAHARASHTRA
MUSKAN PANCHOLI 8 F ST. STEPHEN'S SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL RAJASTHAN
J. ILAKYA 8 F JAWAHAR HIGHER SEC SCHOOL TAMIL NADU
VYJAYANTI ANAND 8 F PADMA SESHADRI BALA BHAVAN SR. SEC. SCHOOL TAMIL NADU
V. REVATHY 8 F THRIVENI ACADEMY SR. SEC. SCHOOL (CBSE) TAMIL NADU
ANANYA.R 8 F DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL TELANGANA
RIYA SINGH CHAUHAN 8 F CH. CHHABIL DASS PUBLIC SCHOOL (SR. WING) UTTAR PRADESH
KRITIKA GUPTA 8 F ST. FRANCIS' CONVENT INTER COLLEGE UTTAR PRADESH
ANANT KUMAR 8 M P.M.S. PUBLIC SCHOOL UTTAR PRADESH
LATHA MADHURI B. 9 F INDUS E.M. HIGH SCHOOL ANDHRA PRADESH
S. NARESH  9 M SRI SARADA VIDYA NILAYAM ANDHRA PRADESH
KARISHMA KUMARI 9 F NOTRE DAME ACADEMY BIHAR
RUDRAKSH SAKLANI 9 M ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL DELHI
KHUSHI CHINTAN THAKKAR 9 F THE ADITYA BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL GUJARAT
DWIJA RAJAN 9 F ANAND NIKETAN, MANINAGAR GUJARAT
ANMOL SHASTRI 9 M HIM GURUKUL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL HIMACHAL PRADESH
AARUSHI DHIR 9 F MODERN DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL HARYANA
ANUSHIL ANAND 9 M RAMAKRISHNA MISSION VIDYAPITH JHARKHAND
VANSHIKARAJE VIRAJRAJE DABHADE 9 F PADMASHREE DR. D.Y. PATIL ACADEMY'S SHANTINIKETAN MAHARASHTRA
YASHASVI CHOUHAN 9 F SRI SATHYA SAI VIDYA VIHAR MADHYA PRADESH
PRAYUSHA SWAIN 9 F VIKASH RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL ODISHA
PRABHJOT KAUR 9 F R.D. KHOSLA DAV MODEL SR. SEC. SCHOOL PUNJAB
SUBHANGI DAS 9 F THE STUDY LE'COLE INTERNATIONALE PUDUCHERRY
BHAGYASHREE JAIN 9 F M.G.D. GIRLS' SCHOOL RAJASTHAN
TARAKESHWAR S. DAVAY 9 VANI VIDYALAYA SENIOR SECONDARY & JUNIOR COLLEGE TAMIL NADU
P PRIYANKA REDDY 9 F MAHINDRA WORLD SCHOOL TAMIL NADU
BALGAM SHRUTHI 9 F VEDHAM SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE TELANGANA
MUSKAN GODIYAL 9 F PYDS - LEARNING ACADEMY UTTARAKHAND
ANANJAN NANDI 9 M BIRLA HIGH SCHOOL  WEST BENGAL
ALOKITA KUMARI 9 F TIRTHANKAR MAHAVEER VIDYA MANDIR BIHAR
KU. APPOORVA CHAWDA 9 F RAJKUMAR COLLEGE CHHATTISGARH
ANMOL BANSAL 9 M St. JOSEPH'S SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL CHANDIGARH
LEELA AISHWARYA SELA 10 F BHARATIYA VIDYA BHAVAN'S RESIDENTIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL ANDHRA PRADESH
HIROKJYOTI TALUKDAR 10 M SAINIK SCHOOL ASSAM
DEVANSHI VERMA 10 F RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL CHANDIGARH
RATNA SHUKLA 10 F AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL DELHI
SVASTI DUTTA 10 F DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL DELHI
SAMPRITI DUTTA 10 F I.T.L. PUBLIC SCHOOL DELHI
ANOUSHKA RAJENDRA PRABHU 10 F MUSHTIFUND HIGH SCHOOL GOA
ARUVI DAVE 10 M ANAND VIDYA VIHAR GUJARAT
SAHAJ PREET BAJWA 10 F SAINIK SCHOOL HARYANA
NISHA SHWRAN 10 F B.R.C.M. PUBLIC SCHOOL HARYANA
ARPITA KUMARI 10 F OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL JHARKHAND
AKSHAYA VISVANATHAN 10 F St. PAUL'S ENGLISH SCHOOL KARNATAKA
YASHASWINI S 10 F JINDAL PUBLIC SCHOOL KARNATAKA
ANEETA MATHEW 10 F EXCEL PUBLIC SCHOOL KARNATAKA
SADHAN GOWDA  10 M NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL KARNATAKA
SALMA SAHEER 10 F ASSISI VIDYANIKETAN PUBLIC SCHOOL KERALA
GAYA S.S. 10 F KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA KERALA
GAYATRI SHIVDAS 10 F ATOMIC ENERGY CENTRAL SCHOOL NO. 1 MAHARASHTRA
SAHER HAYAT 10 F NAVY CHILDREN SCHOOL MAHARASHTRA
SARTHAK AGRAWAL 10 M BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL MAHARASHTRA
MADHURA LANDGE 10 F CENTRE POINT SCHOOL MAHARASHTRA
RAHUL SUNIL SINGH 10 M MODEL ENGLISH SCHOOL MAHARASHTRA
KAAINAAT IFTEKHAR KHAN  10 F HOLY CROSS CONVENT HIGH SCHOOL MAHARASHTRA
WANI MAYUR DIGAMBAR 10 M PRAVARA PUBLIC SCHOOL MAHARASHTRA
SURANA SALONI DEEPAK 10 F St. JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL MAHARASHTRA
SHAURYAM JAIN 10 M DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL MADHYA PRADESH
MUNISH GUPTA 10 M DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL MADHYA PRADESH
RITESH PATNAIK 10 M D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL ODISHA
KANNAGEE JENA 10 F KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ODISHA
AKSHITA 10 F BHARTIYA VIDYA BHAVANS SOHAN LAL PUBLIC SCHOOL PUNJAB
GRAHITHAA SARATHY 10 F CHETTINAD VIDYASHRAM TAMIL NADU
TARUN A.H. 10 M SENTHIL PUBLIC SCHOOL TAMIL NADU
PRIYANKA PATEL 10 F RAMADEVI PUBLIC SCHOOL TELANGANA
KANIKA YADAV 10 F MOUNT CARMEL COLLEGE UTTAR PRADESH
UTKARSH SRIVASTAVA 10 M KHAITAN PUBLIC SCHOOL UTTAR PRADESH
RIYA SHRIVASTAVA 10 F SILVER BELLS PUBLIC SCHOOL UTTAR PRADESH
BALAKA BISWAS 10 F APEEJAY SCHOOL WEST BENGAL