NCO

  • Exam Date : 23th Jan & 30th Jan
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

NSO

  • Exam Date : 9th Nov & 23 th Nov
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

IMO

  • Exam Date : 5th Dec & 14th Dec
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

IEO

  • Exam Date : 6th Oct & 12th Oct
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

ICSO

  • Exam Date : 23th Jan & 30th Jan
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

IGKO

  • Exam Date : 12th, 22th Sept & 10th Oct
    How to prepare?
    Awards & Recognition...!
    Suggested Reading Material...

SEE Winners 2016-17

INTERNATIONAL GENERAL KNOWLEDGE OLYMPIAD LAUNCHED.              IEO BECOMES A TWO LEVEL EXAM.             NCO BECOMES A SINGLE LEVEL EXAM.             CLASS ONE STUDENTS NOW ALSO ELIGIBLE TO APPEAR IN NCO.                    SCHEDULE OF EXAMS FOR 2017-18 ANNOUNCED.

Share this

 

The following 120 students have been awarded the Scholarship of Excellence in English (SEE) for the year 2016-17.

Each winner receives a scholarship of Rs 5000/ + a Merit Certificate.

NAME OF THE NOMINEE SCHOOL  NAME STATE
K.SHREEYA INDUS E.M. HIGH SCHOOL ANDHRA PRADESH
KOLAKODIMI SAI RAJ KUMAR CHIGURUPATI SRI KRISHNAVENI EM HIGH SCHOOL ANDHRA PRADESH
M. SAI KIRAN MONTESSORI (E.M) HIGH SCHOOL ANDHRA PRADESH
N. HEMA DURGA RAO BHARATIYA VIDYA BHAVAN'S RESIDENTIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL ANDHRA PRADESH
ANNESHA CHOUDHURY KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ASSAM
MISS KASTURIKA RAJKHOWA SBOA PUBLIC SCHOOL ASSAM
SHRISHTI RANA NOTRE DAME ACADEMY BIHAR
VARUNI VASUPRIYA CAMBRIDGE PUBLIC SCHOOL BIHAR
VENKAT NILAY St. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL BIHAR
NITIKA CARMEL CONVENT SCHOOL CHANDIGARH
AKSHITA SONDHI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL CHATTISGARH
AMAN KUMAR NEW ERA PUBLIC SCHOOL  CHATTISGARH
SHRESTH AGRAWAL BHARTIYA VIDYA BHAVAN'S R.K. SARDA VIDYA MANDIR CHHATTISGARH
AASHI INDIRA IDEAL SR. SEC. SCHOOL DELHI
ARSHIA MATHUR HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL DELHI
ISHANI GOYAL LANCER'S CONVENT DELHI
KRITIKA GOODLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL  DELHI
NATASHA SINGH SANSKRITI SCHOOL DELHI
SHYNA SHARMA I.T.L. PUBLIC SCHOOL DELHI
DHADUK NIRALI ARVINDBHAI ASHADEEP VIDHYALAY GUJARAT
KAVAN MIHIR DOCTOR UDGAM SCHOOL FOR CHILDREN GUJARAT
VAIDEHI VINOD SALVE THE ADITYA BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL GUJARAT
AMRUTHA M.S ADANI D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL GUJRAT
KAVIL MARIA MAMMEN NIRMALA CONVENT SCHOOL GUJRAT
MIMANSHA WALIA AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL  GUJRAT
ANILA JOSEPH St. JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL HARYANA
EKNOOR SINGH DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL HARYANA
NANDANA SONY DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL HARYANA
RAKSHITA MITTAL SAINIK SCHOOL HARYANA
SNEHA AJMERA ST. XAVIER'S HIGH SCHOOL HARYANA
VRINDA JAIN BHAVAN VIDYALAYA HARYANA
PRIYANSHU THE SCHOLARS' HOME HIMACHAL PRADESH
SHREYA GUPTA PRESENTATION CONVENT SR. SEC. SCHOOL JAMMU&KASHMIR
ANJALI RAJ St. MICHAEL'S SCHOOL JHARKHAND
MIRAYA BALLAV CHINMAYA VIDYALAYA JHARKHAND
VANDANA  KUMARI BARIDIH HIGH SCHOOL JHARKHAND
AAKRITI MURALIDHARAN NATIONAL HILL VIEW PUBLIC SCHOOL KARNATAKA
AARYASHIVANI TREAMIS WORLD SCHOOL KARNATAKA
ALDON CHRISTOPHER ALMEIDA ITI CENTRAL SCHOOL KARNATAKA
ASHWIN R. SHETTY B.G.S. NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL KARNATAKA
MANASVI . G AGASTHYA VIDYANIKETHAN KARNATAKA
PRAGYA AGARWAL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KARNATAKA
RAMYA NARASIMHA PRABHU J.S.S. PUBLIC SCHOOL KARNATAKA
SHABNAAZ.D JINDAL PUBLIC SCHOOL KARNATAKA
SIDDARTH MEDIRATTA THE DEENS ACADEMY KARNATAKA
SIDDHARTAH KUMAR GOPAL ST. THOMAS RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL KERALA
UMA PRADEEP PALAZHI GLOBAL PUBLIC SCHOOL KERALA
AYAANSH DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL MADHYA PRADESH
ISHAN BHATNAGAR DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL MADHYA PRADESH
KRISHANGI KATHOTIA SRI SATHYA SAI VIDYA VIHAR MADHYA PRADESH
AARUSHI VINOD JHADAV AARYAN'S WORLD SCHOOL MAHARASHTRA
ANJARLEKAR MASUMA ASHRAF KOKANI MUSLIM EDUCATION SOCIETY'S FATIMA MUHAMAD PARKAR ENG. MEDIUM SCHOOL MAHARASHTRA
DESHMUKH ANZAL ABDUL KHALIK NATIONAL URDU HIGH SCHOOL & JUNIOR COLLEGE MAHARASHTRA
DNYANESH HEMENDRA SHINDE B.J.M. CARMEL ACADEMY  MAHARASHTRA
RAMAN VISHWABANDHU GUPTA SHREE SWAMINARAYAN GURUKUL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MAHARASHTRA
SHAH MANITI St. ARNOLD'S CENTRAL SCHOOL MAHARASHTRA
WAGHMADE NIKITA NAVANATH GOPALRAO DEV PRASHALA & J. C. AGASHE JR. COLLEGE MAHARASHTRA
ABHAJEET MANIK MUNDE SHARDA ENGLISH SCHOOL MAHARASTRA
ADHIRAJ SINGH ANAND PODAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (C.B.S.E.) MAHARASTRA
ANSARI SADIYA SHAHID AKHTAR J.A.T. GIRL'S HIGH SCHOOL & JR. COLLEGE MAHARASTRA
BHUSAN RAM MALANI SCHOOL OF SCHOLARS MAHARASTRA
GEET SINGHI THE BISHOP'S SCHOOL MAHARASTRA
MASTER ADITYA KRISHNA SRIVASTAVA R.B.K. SCHOOL ( ICSE ) - SENIOR MAHARASTRA
MRUNAL SATISH RAO HATEKAR AGRAGAMI CONVENT SCHOOL  MAHARASTRA
MS. NANDINI KISAN DHAD JET KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MAHARASTRA
PAVITHRA HOLLA BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL MAHARASTRA
SANIYA KHATWANI CENTRE POINT SCHOOL MAHARASTRA
SAPNA GIRI SANDIPANI SCHOOL MAHARASTRA
SHARAVANI NITIN DUMBRE SRI VANI VIDYASHALA HIGH SCHOOL MAHARASTRA
SHLOK ARUN MAGRE THAKUR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ICSE) MAHARASTRA
SMRUTI PODAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL       MAHARASTRA
VEDIKA VISHWAS LELE CITY PRIDE SCHOOL MAHARASTRA
MUGDHAA MADHULIKAA PRADHAN St. JOSEPH'S CONVENT HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL ODISHA
PRIYANSHA NAYAK S.C.B MEDICAL PUBLIC SCHOOL ODISHA
SOUMYAJIT KOLAY SAINT JOHN'S SCHOOL ODISHA
TANAY KAR DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ODISHA
OMADITYA D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL ORISHA
JAGJEEVAN BUDHA DAL PUBLIC SCHOOL PUNJAB
JASHANDEEP SINGH B.C.M ARYA MODEL SR. SEC. SCHOOL PUNJAB
RANJANA St. FRANCIS CONVENT SCHOOL PUNJAB
SHRUTI L.I.D.G. DAV CENTENARY SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL PUNJAB
ANGELINA FREDA SMITH M.G.D. GIRLS' SCHOOL RAJASTHAN
DEEPALI AGARWAL ST. STEPHEN'S SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL RAJASTHAN
PARTH PRATIM DAS DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL RAJASTHAN
SANJH AGARWAL MODERN PUBLIC SCHOOL RAJASTHAN
A.ANANTHU SRI CHAITANYA INTERNATIONAL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL,POONAMALLEE TAMIL NADU
AMOOLYA K.A VIDYA MANDIR @ ESTANCIA TAMIL NADU
B SYED RUHID SENTHIL PUBLIC SCHOOL TAMIL NADU
DHAIRYA BAGRI YUVABHARATHI PUBLIC SCHOOL TAMIL NADU
DIVASHREE.V MAHINDRA WORLD SCHOOL TAMIL NADU
E. AADITHYAA PADMA SESHADRI BALA BHAVAN SCHOOL TAMIL NADU
G. SIDDHARTH MOUNT LITERA ZEE SCHOOL TAMIL NADU
ISAAC ABRAHAM .T THE N.G.P. SCHOOL TAMIL NADU
P. SHRUTHI THE HINDU SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL TAMIL NADU
R,VISAAGA VAISHNAV SATHYAM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL   TAMIL NADU
R.DARSHNA ST. JOHN'S SR. SEC. SCHOOL  TAMIL NADU
VEENA VENKATARAMAN CHETTINAD VIDYASHRAM TAMIL NADU
SIRIVENNELA MUNDLURU VIKAS THE CONCEPT SCHOOL TELANAGANA
ARIN DAS DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL TELANGANA
JAMPALA DIVYA HARVEST PUBLIC SCHOOL TELANGANA
RAMA SRIHARINI TUMMALA UNICENT SCHOOL TELANGANA
SRI MOUKTHIKA GARIMELLA OAKRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL TELANGANA
SURASANI JYOTHI VEDHAM HIGH SCHOOL TELANGANA
ADRITA DATTA BHAVAN'S TRIPURA VIDYA MANDIR TRIPURA
NIKITA PODDAR SHISHU BIHAR H.S. SCHOOL TRIPURA
SAGARIKA SAHA SUKANTA ACADEMY ENGLISH MEDIUM H.S.SCHOOL TRIPURA
AANJNEYA TANDON DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL  UTTAR PRADESH
AANYA SHUKLA ST. FRANCIS' CONVENT INTER COLLEGE UTTAR PRADESH
ARCHITA PATHAK St. ALOYSIUS COLLEGE UTTAR PRADESH
GAUTAM MODUGU APEEJAY SCHOOL UTTAR PRADESH
MAHIMA GUPTA ATHENIA PREP SCHOOL UTTAR PRADESH
MAHVISH FATIMA JYOTI NIKETAN SCHOOL UTTAR PRADESH
MUSKAAN SEHDEV D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL UTTAR PRADESH
RAVEENA DEOPA SARASWATI ACADEMY UTTARAKHAND 
ANABELI CHANDRA SALT LAKE SCHOOL (ENG. MED.) WEST BENGAL
PRIYASRI GHOSH KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA WEST BENGAL
RUBAI ISLAM CYGNET DAY SCHOOL  WEST BENGAL
SAMBIT SAGAR MANDAL D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL WEST BENGAL
SANJANA GHOSH APEEJAY SCHOOL WEST BENGAL
YVONNE WOOD LORETO CONVENT SCHOOL ENTALLY WEST BENGAL